Granola Bar Bracha Chart: Difference between revisions
From Halachipedia
(Created page with "==Foods that start with the letter C== {| class="wikitable" | '''Food''' || '''Bracha Rishona''' || '''Bracha Achrona''' |- |- | Balance Bar || || |- | Cookie Dou...") |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | ==Chart of Granola Bar Flavors and the Bracha== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| ''' | | '''Bar Flavor''' || '''[[Bracha Rishona]]''' || '''[[Bracha Achrona]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3"| <center>Balance Bar </center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cookie Dough || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Peanut Butter || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peanut | | Yogurt Honey Peanut || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Honey Peanut || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Chocolate Mint Cookie Crunch || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="3"| <center>Clif Bar Original </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Apricot || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Banana Chocolate Peanut Butter || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Berry Pomegranate Chia || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Blueberry Almond Butter || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blueberry | | Blueberry Crisp || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Caramel Chocolate Peanut Butter || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Carrot Cake || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Chocolate Almond Fudge || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chocolate | | Chocolate Brownie || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chocolate | | Chocolate Chip || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chocolate Chip || Haadama* || | | Chocolate Chip Peanut Crunch || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chocolate | | Clif Cool Mint Chocolate || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clif | | Clif Organic Trail Mix Bar Wild Blueberry Almond || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clif | | Clif Peanut Butter Banana With Dark Chocolate || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Coconut Chocolate Chip || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cool Mint Chocolate || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Crunchy Peanut Butter || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nut And Seeds || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Oatmeal Raisin Walnut || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Peanut Toffee Buzz || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sierra Trail Mix || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | White Chocolate Macadamia Nut || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"| <center>Mojo </center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Clif Mojo Mountain Mix || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clif Mojo | | Clif Mojo Peanut Butter Pretzel || Mezonot || Al Hamichya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mojo Dark Chocolate Coconut Almond || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="3"| <center>Clif Nut Butter Filler </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Banana Chocolate Peanut Butter || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Blueberry Almond Butter || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Caramel Chocolate Peanut Butter || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Chocolate Hazelnut Butter || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chocolate | | Chocolate Peanut Butter || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Coconut Almond Butter || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Peanut Butter || Mezonot || Al Hamichya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="3"| <center>Luna </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luna || | | Luna Blueberry Bliss || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luna | | Luna Caramel Walnut Brownie || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luna | | Luna Chocolate Cupcake || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luna Chocolate | | Luna Chocolate Dipped Coconut || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luna Chocolate | | Luna Chocolate Peppermint Stick || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luna | | Luna Lemonzest || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luna | | Luna Nutz Over Chocolate || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luna | | Luna S'mores || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luna | | Luna White Chocolate Macadamia || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luna | | Luna Protein (All Flavors) || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luna | | Luna Rica (All Flavors) || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luna | | Luna 5g Sugar (All Flavors) || Haadama* || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="3"| <center>Clif Builders Bars </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | All Flavors || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="3"| <center>Clif Zprotein </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| All Flavors || Haadama* || | | All Flavors || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fruit Smoothie Filled | |colspan="3"| <center>Fruit Smoothie Filled </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| All Flavors || Mezonot || | | All Flavors || Mezonot || Al Hamichya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clif Whey Protein | |colspan="3"| <center>Clif Whey Protein </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| All Flavors || Shehakol || | | All Flavors || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clif Zbars | |colspan="3"| <center>Clif Zbars </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| All Flavors || Mezonot || | | All Flavors || Mezonot || Al Hamichya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kashi Chewy Granola Bar | |colspan="3"| <center>Kashi Chewy Granola Bar </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| All Flavors || Haadama* || | | All Flavors || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kashi Golean Bar | |colspan="3"| <center>Kashi Golean Bar </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Chocolate Cashew Chia || Haadama || | | Dark Chocolate Cashew Chia || Haadama || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peanut Hemp Crunch || Haadama || | | Peanut Hemp Crunch || Haadama || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Honey Pecan Baklava || Shehakol || | | Honey Pecan Baklava || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kashi Breakfast Bar | |colspan="3"| <center>Kashi Breakfast Bar </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ripe Strawberry || Mezonot || | | Ripe Strawberry || Mezonot || Al Hamichya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blackberry Graham || Mezonot || | | Blackberry Graham || Mezonot || Al Hamichya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kelloggs NutriGrain Cereal Bars | |colspan="3"| <center>Kelloggs NutriGrain Cereal Bars </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Apple Cinnamon || Mezonot || | | Apple Cinnamon || Mezonot || Al Hamichya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blueberry || Mezonot || | | Blueberry || Mezonot || Al Hamichya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cherry || Mezonot || | | Cherry || Mezonot || Al Hamichya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mixed Berry || Mezonot || | | Mixed Berry || Mezonot || Al Hamichya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Raspberry || Mezonot || | | Raspberry || Mezonot || Al Hamichya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Strawberry || Mezonot || | | Strawberry || Mezonot || Al Hamichya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kind Bars | |colspan="3"| <center>Kind Bars </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Almond & Coconut || Haetz || | | Almond & Coconut || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Almond Coconut Cashew Chai || Haetz || | | Almond Coconut Cashew Chai || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Almond Walnut Macadamia With Peanuts || Haadama || | | Almond Walnut Macadamia With Peanuts || Haadama || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Almonds & Apricots In Yogurt || Haetz || | | Almonds & Apricots In Yogurt || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Apple Cinnamon & Pecan || Haetz || | | Apple Cinnamon & Pecan || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blueberry || Haadama* || | | Blueberry || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blueberry Pecan + Fiber || Haetz || | | Blueberry Pecan + Fiber || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blueberry Vanilla & Cashew || Haetz || | | Blueberry Vanilla & Cashew || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Breakfast Bar Blueberry Almond || Mezonot || | | Breakfast Bar Blueberry Almond || Mezonot || Al Hamichya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Breakfast Bar Dark Chocolate Cocoa || Mezonot || | | Breakfast Bar Dark Chocolate Cocoa || Mezonot || Al Hamichya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Breakfast Bar Honey Oat || Mezonot || | | Breakfast Bar Honey Oat || Mezonot || Al Hamichya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Breakfast Bar Peanut Butter || Mezonot || | | Breakfast Bar Peanut Butter || Mezonot || Al Hamichya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Breakfast Bar Raspberry Chia || Mezonot || | | Breakfast Bar Raspberry Chia || Mezonot || Al Hamichya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Caramel Almond & Sea Salt || Haetz || | | Caramel Almond & Sea Salt || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Caramel Macchiato || Haadama* || | | Caramel Macchiato || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cashew & Ginger Spice || Haetz || | | Cashew & Ginger Spice || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cranberry Almond +Antioxidants || Haetz || | | Cranberry Almond +Antioxidants || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew + Antioxidants || Haetz || | | Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew + Antioxidants || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Chocolate Chili Almond || Haetz || | | Dark Chocolate Chili Almond || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Chocolate Chunk || Haadama* || | | Dark Chocolate Chunk || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan || Haadama || | | Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan || Haadama || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Chocolate Mocha || Haadama* || | | Dark Chocolate Mocha || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond || Haadama || | | Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond || Haadama || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt || Haetz || | | Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fruit & Nut Delight || Haadama || | | Fruit & Nut Delight || Haadama || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fruit & Nuts In Yogurt || Haadama || | | Fruit & Nuts In Yogurt || Haadama || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hickory Smoked || Haetz || | | Hickory Smoked || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Honey Mustard || Haetz || | | Honey Mustard || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Honey Smoked Bbq || Haetz || | | Honey Smoked Bbq || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kind Healthy Grain Bar | |colspan="3"| <center>Kind Healthy Grain Bar </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Madagascar Vanilla Almond || Haetz || | | Madagascar Vanilla Almond || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maple Glazed Pecan & Sea Salt || Haetz || | | Maple Glazed Pecan & Sea Salt || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maple Pumpkin Seeds W. Sea Salt || Haadama* || | | Maple Pumpkin Seeds W. Sea Salt || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nut Delight || Haadama || | | Nut Delight || Haadama || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oats & Honey W. Toasted Coconut || Haadama* || | | Oats & Honey W. Toasted Coconut || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peanut Butter & Strawberry || Haadama || | | Peanut Butter & Strawberry || Haadama || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peanut Butter Berry || Haadama* || | | Peanut Butter Berry || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate || Haadama || | | Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate || Haadama || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate || Haadama* || | | Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pomegranate Blueberry Pistachio + Antioxidants || Haetz || | | Pomegranate Blueberry Pistachio + Antioxidants || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Popped Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt || Haadama* || | | Popped Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Popped Salted Caramel || Haadama* || | | Popped Salted Caramel || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Roasted Jalapeno || Haetz || | | Roasted Jalapeno || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Nut || Haadama || | | Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Nut || Haadama || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Thai Sweet Chili. || Haetz || | | Thai Sweet Chili. || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oola | |colspan="3"| <center>Oola </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chocolate Chip || Haadama* || | | Chocolate Chip || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marshmallow || Haadama* || | | Marshmallow || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oats Honey || Haadama* || | | Oats Honey || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peanut Butter || Haadama* || | | Peanut Butter || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| White Chocolate || Haadama* || | | White Chocolate || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nature Valley Granola Bar | |colspan="3"| <center>Nature Valley Granola Bar </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oats and Honey || Haadama* || | | Oats and Honey || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vanilla Yogurt Bar || Mezonot || | | Vanilla Yogurt Bar || Mezonot || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NuGo | |colspan="3"| <center>NuGo </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Chocolate Chocolate Chip || Shehakol || | | Dark Chocolate Chocolate Chip || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Chocolate Coconut || Shehakol || | | Dark Chocolate Coconut || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Chocolate Pretzel || Shehakol || | | Dark Chocolate Pretzel || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Mint Chocolate Chip || Shehakol || | | Dark Mint Chocolate Chip || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Mocha Chocolate || Shehakol || | | Dark Mocha Chocolate || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Peanut Butter Cup || Shehakol || | | Dark Peanut Butter Cup || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Spicy Chocolate with Chili Peppers || Shehakol || | | Dark Spicy Chocolate with Chili Peppers || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nugo Vanilla Yogurt bar || Shehakol || | | Nugo Vanilla Yogurt bar || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Perfect Bars | |colspan="3"| <center>Perfect Bars </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Almond Butter || Shehakol || | | Almond Butter || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carob Chip || Shehakol || | | Carob Chip || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cranberry Crunch: Lite || Shehakol || | | Cranberry Crunch: Lite || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fruit and Nut || Shehakol || | | Fruit and Nut || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peanut Butter || Shehakol || | | Peanut Butter || Shehakol || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Almond Coconut || Haetz || | | Almond Coconut || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quaker Chewy Granola Bar | |colspan="3"| <center>Quaker Chewy Granola Bar </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chocolate Chip || Haadama* || | | Chocolate Chip || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip || Haadama* || | | Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oatmeal Raisin || Haadama* || | | Oatmeal Raisin || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trader Joe's | |colspan="3"| <center>Trader Joe's </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Granola Bar Chocolate Chip Chewy || Haadama* || | | Granola Bar Chocolate Chip Chewy || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Granola Bar Crunch Oats & Honey || Haadama* || | | Granola Bar Crunch Oats & Honey || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Granola Bar Peanut Butter Chewy || Haadama* || | | Granola Bar Peanut Butter Chewy || Haadama* || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Apple and Mango || Haetz || | | Apple and Mango || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Apple Apricot || Haetz || | | Apple Apricot || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Apple Raspberry || Haetz || | | Apple Raspberry || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Apple Strawberry || Haetz || | | Apple Strawberry || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Weight Watchers | |colspan="3"| <center>Weight Watchers </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oh So Nuts || Haadama || | | Oh So Nuts || Haadama || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aloha Almond Bar || Haetz || | | Aloha Almond Bar || Haetz || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chocolate Caramel || Shehakol || | | Chocolate Caramel || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mint Cookie Crisp || Shehakol || | | Mint Cookie Crisp || Shehakol || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chocolate Pretzel Blast || Mezonot || | | Chocolate Pretzel Blast || Mezonot || Boreh Nefashot | ||
|} | |} | ||
* This is the opinion of many poskim. However, many others hold that the bracha is Mezonot and Al Hamichya. See the [[Granola]] page for the explanation. | |||
Source: [https://www.yutorah.org/sidebar/lecture.cfm/904843/rabbi-ike-sultan/the-bracha-on-snack-and-health-bars/ Rabbi Sultan's in Depth Article on the Bracha of Granola Bars]. | |||
[[Category:Brachot]] | [[Category:Brachot]] |
Revision as of 21:04, 1 February 2019
Chart of Granola Bar Flavors and the Bracha
Bar Flavor | Bracha Rishona | Bracha Achrona |
Cookie Dough | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Peanut Butter | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Yogurt Honey Peanut | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Honey Peanut | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Chocolate Mint Cookie Crunch | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Apricot | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Banana Chocolate Peanut Butter | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Berry Pomegranate Chia | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Blueberry Almond Butter | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Blueberry Crisp | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Caramel Chocolate Peanut Butter | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Carrot Cake | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Chocolate Almond Fudge | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Chocolate Brownie | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Chocolate Chip | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Chocolate Chip Peanut Crunch | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Clif Cool Mint Chocolate | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Clif Organic Trail Mix Bar Wild Blueberry Almond | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Clif Peanut Butter Banana With Dark Chocolate | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Coconut Chocolate Chip | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Cool Mint Chocolate | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Crunchy Peanut Butter | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Nut And Seeds | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Oatmeal Raisin Walnut | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Peanut Toffee Buzz | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Sierra Trail Mix | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
White Chocolate Macadamia Nut | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Clif Mojo Mountain Mix | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Clif Mojo Peanut Butter Pretzel | Mezonot | Al Hamichya |
Mojo Dark Chocolate Coconut Almond | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Banana Chocolate Peanut Butter | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Blueberry Almond Butter | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Caramel Chocolate Peanut Butter | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Chocolate Peanut Butter | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Coconut Almond Butter | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Peanut Butter | Mezonot | Al Hamichya |
Luna Blueberry Bliss | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Luna Caramel Walnut Brownie | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Luna Chocolate Cupcake | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Luna Chocolate Dipped Coconut | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Luna Chocolate Peppermint Stick | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Luna Lemonzest | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Luna Nutz Over Chocolate | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Luna S'mores | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Luna White Chocolate Macadamia | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Luna Protein (All Flavors) | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Luna Rica (All Flavors) | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Luna 5g Sugar (All Flavors) | Haadama* | |
All Flavors | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
All Flavors | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
All Flavors | Mezonot | Al Hamichya |
All Flavors | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
All Flavors | Mezonot | Al Hamichya |
All Flavors | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Dark Chocolate Cashew Chia | Haadama | Boreh Nefashot |
Peanut Hemp Crunch | Haadama | Boreh Nefashot |
Honey Pecan Baklava | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Ripe Strawberry | Mezonot | Al Hamichya |
Blackberry Graham | Mezonot | Al Hamichya |
Apple Cinnamon | Mezonot | Al Hamichya |
Blueberry | Mezonot | Al Hamichya |
Cherry | Mezonot | Al Hamichya |
Mixed Berry | Mezonot | Al Hamichya |
Raspberry | Mezonot | Al Hamichya |
Strawberry | Mezonot | Al Hamichya |
Almond & Coconut | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Almond Coconut Cashew Chai | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Almond Walnut Macadamia With Peanuts | Haadama | Boreh Nefashot |
Almonds & Apricots In Yogurt | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Apple Cinnamon & Pecan | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Blueberry | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Blueberry Pecan + Fiber | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Blueberry Vanilla & Cashew | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Breakfast Bar Blueberry Almond | Mezonot | Al Hamichya |
Breakfast Bar Dark Chocolate Cocoa | Mezonot | Al Hamichya |
Breakfast Bar Honey Oat | Mezonot | Al Hamichya |
Breakfast Bar Peanut Butter | Mezonot | Al Hamichya |
Breakfast Bar Raspberry Chia | Mezonot | Al Hamichya |
Caramel Almond & Sea Salt | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Caramel Macchiato | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Cashew & Ginger Spice | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Cranberry Almond +Antioxidants | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew + Antioxidants | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Dark Chocolate Chili Almond | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Dark Chocolate Chunk | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan | Haadama | Boreh Nefashot |
Dark Chocolate Mocha | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond | Haadama | Boreh Nefashot |
Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Fruit & Nut Delight | Haadama | Boreh Nefashot |
Fruit & Nuts In Yogurt | Haadama | Boreh Nefashot |
Hickory Smoked | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Honey Mustard | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Honey Smoked Bbq | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Madagascar Vanilla Almond | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Maple Glazed Pecan & Sea Salt | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Maple Pumpkin Seeds W. Sea Salt | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Nut Delight | Haadama | Boreh Nefashot |
Oats & Honey W. Toasted Coconut | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Peanut Butter & Strawberry | Haadama | Boreh Nefashot |
Peanut Butter Berry | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate | Haadama | Boreh Nefashot |
Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Pomegranate Blueberry Pistachio + Antioxidants | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Popped Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Popped Salted Caramel | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Roasted Jalapeno | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Nut | Haadama | Boreh Nefashot |
Thai Sweet Chili. | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Chocolate Chip | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Marshmallow | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Oats Honey | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Peanut Butter | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
White Chocolate | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Oats and Honey | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Vanilla Yogurt Bar | Mezonot | Boreh Nefashot |
Dark Chocolate Chocolate Chip | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Dark Chocolate Coconut | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Dark Chocolate Pretzel | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Dark Mint Chocolate Chip | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Dark Mocha Chocolate | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Dark Peanut Butter Cup | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Dark Spicy Chocolate with Chili Peppers | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Nugo Vanilla Yogurt bar | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Almond Butter | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Carob Chip | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Cranberry Crunch: Lite | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Fruit and Nut | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Peanut Butter | Shehakol | |
Almond Coconut | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Chocolate Chip | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Oatmeal Raisin | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Granola Bar Chocolate Chip Chewy | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Granola Bar Crunch Oats & Honey | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Granola Bar Peanut Butter Chewy | Haadama* | Boreh Nefashot |
Apple and Mango | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Apple Apricot | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Apple Raspberry | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Apple Strawberry | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Oh So Nuts | Haadama | Boreh Nefashot |
Aloha Almond Bar | Haetz | Boreh Nefashot |
Chocolate Caramel | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Mint Cookie Crisp | Shehakol | Boreh Nefashot |
Chocolate Pretzel Blast | Mezonot | Boreh Nefashot |
- This is the opinion of many poskim. However, many others hold that the bracha is Mezonot and Al Hamichya. See the Granola page for the explanation.
Source: Rabbi Sultan's in Depth Article on the Bracha of Granola Bars.